Dr. David R. Neumeister
Last updated: Aug 30, 2007

Dr. David R. Neumeister

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1295716769

Dr. David R. Neumeister D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 1801 Solar Dr., Suite 140 in Oxnard, CA 93030. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295716769. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 604-7695. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630462381%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/oxnard-ca/david-r-neumeister-24630462381d/?. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David R. Neumeister, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David R. Neumeister.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $138
Kerr $41
Nobel Biocare $38

Other

Food and Beverage $232
Other $30

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630462381%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/oxnard-ca/david-r-neumeister-24630462381d/?

Affiliated practices

Vista Pacific Dental Care
1801 Solar Drive
Oxnard, 93030 CA
(805) 604-7695

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 58 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Raquel Tempongko Arevalo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 210 North Bonita Avenue Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Tai Duc Duong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 629 Cooper Road Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Oscar H. Cortes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 979 West 7th Street Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Judy Han Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 West 5th Street Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Henry Joseph Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 290 1701 Solar Drive Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Tatiana Voishvillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 South C Street Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Albert Joseph Hernandez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 983 West 7th Street Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Michael Steven Pollack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 South C Street Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Thanh T. Phan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 629 Cooper Road Oxnard, 93030, CA
Dr. Nisha Anthony
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 West Gonzales Road Oxnard, 93036, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David R. Neumeister accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David R. Neumeister accepts insurance.

Does Dr. David R. Neumeister have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David R. Neumeister is affiliated with Vista Pacific Dental Care.

What conditions does Dr. David R. Neumeister treat?

Dr. David R. Neumeister provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. David R. Neumeister?

Dr. David R. Neumeister's office is located at 1801 Solar Dr., Suite 140 in Oxnard, CA 93030.